Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

PRIVACY POLICY

The privacy practices apply to our services available under the domain and sub domains of the Site. By visiting this Site you are to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our site.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to Sites maintained by other companies or organizations to which we link and we are not responsible for any personal information you submit to third parties via our website. Please ensure that you read the Privacy Policy of such other companies or organizations before submitting your details.

This Privacy Policy describes the information, as part of the normal operation of our services, we collect from you and what may happen to that information. This policy is inter alia formulated and displayed to inform you about our information collection/retention policies and practices so that you can make an informed decision in relation to the sharing of your personal information with us.

By use of the site in general, you are accepting the Privacy Policy and you expressly consent to our use/disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is effective upon on your access of this site.


1.PRIVACY GUARANTEE

We agree that we will not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent. From time to time we may reveal general statistical information about our Site and visitors, such as numbers of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc. Only those of our employees who need access to your information in order to perform their duties are allowed such access. Any employee who violates our privacy and/or security policies is subject to disciplinary action, including possible termination and civil and/or criminal prosecution.


2.COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

When you use our Site, we collect and store your personal information from you. Our primary goal in doing so is for the purposes of provisioning our services. In general, you can browse the site without revealing any personal information about yourself. To fully use our Site, you will need to register using our online registration, where you may be required to provide us with your name, date of birth, contact number, email id, user is, password, residence/place of business information, billing information, shipping information, bank account details and other personal information as indicated on the forms throughout the site. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the site. If you decide to use online payment services for the purchase of items, we may collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit/debit card number and credit/debit card expiration date and/or payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders. If you choose to post messages on our messages boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback for other users, we will collect that information you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law. If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the site, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.


3.USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We use your personal information to facilitate the services your request. We use your personal information to the file we maintain about you, and other information we obtain from your current and past activities on the site to: resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote safe transactions; collect payments owed; measure consumer interest in the services provided by us, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services and updates; customise your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity. At times, we may look across multiple users to identify problems or resolve disputes, and in particular we may examine your personal information to identify users using multiple User IDs. or aliases. We may compare and review your personal information for errors, omissions and for accuracy.

You agree that we may use personal information about you to improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to analyze site usage, improve the site’s content and product offerings, and customize the site’s content, layout and services. These uses improve the site and better tailor it to meet your needs, so as to provide you with a smooth, efficient, safe and customized experience while using the site.


4. DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may also use your information to deliver information to you that, in some cases, are targeted to your interests, such as new services and promotions. We may use various outside agencies (third party service providers) to make our site operate. For example, we may use third parties to host our site, operate various features made available on our site, send emails, analyze data, provide search results and links, and assist in fulfilling your orders. Some of these third parties may need access to your information in order to make the services provided through our site. Information will only be disclosed to these service providers on a need-to-know basis, and they will only be permitted to use such information for the purpose of providing the particular services provided by such entities in connection with our site.

We cooperate with law enforcement and regulatory inquires, as well as other third parties to enforce laws, such as intellectual property rights, fraud and other rights, to help protect you and other users. Therefore, in response to a verified request by law enforcement or other government officials relating to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity, we can (and you authorise us to) disclose your name, city, state, telephone number, email address, User ID history, fraud complaints and purchasing history without notice. Without limiting the above, in an effort to respect your privacy, we will not otherwise disclose your personal information to law enforcement or other government officials without a subpoena, court order or substantially similar legal procedure, except when we believe in good faith that the disclosure of information is necessary to prevent imminent physical harm or financial loss; or report suspected illegal activity. Further, we can (and you authorise us to) disclose your name, street address, city, state, zip code, country, phone number, email and company name to Intellectual Property Right’s owners under confidentiality agreement, as we in our sole discretion believe necessary or appropriate action must be taken in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringement, piracy, or other unlawful activity,

Due to the exiting regulatory environment, we cannot ensure that all of your private communications and other personal information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. Therefore, although we use industry standard practices to protect your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information or private communications will always remain private.


5.SECURITY

When you place orders or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. The secure server software (SSL) encrypts all information you put in before it is sent to us. Furthermore, all of the customer data we collect is protected against unauthorised access. To prevent unauthorised access, maintain data accuracy and ensure correct use of information, we will employ reasonable security practices and procedures and current Internet security methods and technologies in compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under.


6.CHANGES IN POLICY

We reserve the right to make changes to our site, policies and terms of conditions at any time. If any of these conditions shall be deemed invalid, void or for any reason unforeseeable that condition shall be deemed severable and shall not affect the validity or enforceability of any remaining conditions.